Pages

Travelling to China - Visa matters


In order to travel to China, you need to file a type "L" visa application at the Chinese embassy in your country of origin. You can request an “L” visa to visit your family or your friends, for tourism or other private purpose in China.
To apply for a tourist visa, the required documents checklist includes: a passport valid 6 months after return date, a visa application form duly completed, a passport-sized photo, a letter of invitation from your family or friends in China and your return plane ticket. Fees apply.
Useful link to Visa application: http://www.bjgaj.gov.cn/eng

Zannnie

NihaoHello is based in Tallinn Estonia with aims to cater to millennials and Europeans' growing interest to learn Mandarin Chinese. We specialize in tutoring English speakers to speak essential but confident Mandarin Chinese which learners can put to use as soon as he/she arrives to a Mandarin speaking region.

No comments: